QATAR PRIZE OF THE ARC DE TRIOMPHE

June 18, 2020

Following is a list of the horses and connections who are pointing for the Arc De Triomphe.

10/04/2020 12:00 am, PARIS LONGCHAMP

The number of runners will be reduced by eliminating the horses to which the handicap service of FRANCE GALOP has assigned the lowest Handicap values .
The winner will qualify for the Breeders’ Cup Turf .

A trophy will be offered to the owner, trainer, jockey, breeder and training rider of the winning horse .
A blanket will be given to the winning horse after the race .

Previous Winners of the Arc:

1HEADMAN GB M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***KHALID ABDULLAHRJ. CHARLTON0
2LOGICIAN GB M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***KHALID ABDULLAHJ. GOSDEN0
3ELARQAM GB M.PS. 5 A.59.5kg***HAMDAN AL MAKTOUMMS. JOHNSTON9.350
4Motamarris Ire M.Ps. 4 A.59.5kg51.0HAMDAN AL MAKTOUMF. HEAD (S)0
5FRENCH KING (GB) M.PS. 5 A.59.5kg52.5CHEIK ABDULLAH BIN KHALIFA AL THA. PANTALL527.186
6PERSIAN KING (IRE) M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg51.0BALLYMORE / GODOLPHIN SNCA. FABRE (S)7,200
7ROYAL JULIUS IRE M.PS. 7 A.59.5kg48.5JEAN-JACQUES BIARESEJ. REYNIER45.056
8TELECASTER GB M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***CASTLE DOWN RACINGH. MORRISON4,679
9JAPAN GB M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg55.5D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIER / M.TABORAP. O’BRIEN0
10WAY TO PARIS GB M.PS. 7 A.59.5kg52.5PAOLO FERRARIOA. MARCIALIS112.248
11GHAIYYATH IRE M.PS. 5 A.59.5kg***GODOLPHINC. APPLEBY180.320
12Fox Tal Gb M.Ps. 4 A.59.5kg***KING POWER RACING CO LTDAM. BALDING0
13BROOME IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERAP. O’BRIEN6,930
14Soft Light M.Ps. 4 A.59.5kg49.0CLAUDIO MARZOCCOJC. ROUGET (S)1,760
15SKYWARD M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg46.0JOHN MESSARAF. CHAPPET3,600
16ANTHONY VAN DYCK IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***MRS J. MAGNIER / M.TABOR / D.SMITHAP. O’BRIEN27,797
17SIR DRAGONET IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***MRS J. MAGNIER / M.TABOR / D.SMITHAP. O’BRIEN8,930
18SOVEREIGN IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***MRS J. MAGNIER / M.TABOR / D.SMITHAP. O’BRIEN0
19STRADIVARIUS IRE M.PS. 6 A.59.5kg***BJORN E. NIELSENJ. GOSDEN13,912
20QUEST THE MOON GER M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***SALZBURG STALLMRS. S. STEINBERG20,000
21TECHNICIAN IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***TEAM VALOR 1M. MEADE0
22SOTTSASS M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg54.5WHITE BIRCH FARMJC. ROUGET (S)109.152
23BUCKHURST IRE M.PS. 4 A.59.5kg***LLOYD J. WILLIAMSJP. O’BRIEN7,500
24LATROBE IRE M.PS. 5 A.59.5kg***LLOYD J. WILLIAMSJP. O’BRIEN3.000
25GRAND GLORY (GB) F.PS. 4 A.58 kg48.5A.FRASSETTO / J.D’AMATOG. BIETOLINI36,800
26ENABLE GB F.PS. 6 A.58 kg58.0KHALID ABDULLAHJ. GOSDEN0
27MAGICAL IRE F.PS. 5 A.58 kg***D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIER / M.TABORAP. O’BRIEN0
28KEEP GER F.PS. 4 A.58 kg***DARIUS RACINGH. GREWE0
29MEHDAAYIH GB F.PS. 4 A.58 kg***EMIRATES PARK PTY LTDJ. GOSDEN0
30Nathan Mnm Gb F.Ps. 4 A.58 kg***GUNAY EQUESTRIAN INVEST GMBHT. POTTERS0
31AMBITION GB F.PS. 4 A.58 kg48.5J. ROWSELL / S. ASHLEYX. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)51.300
32MAGIC WAND (IRE) F.PS. 5 A.58 kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERAP. O’BRIEN157.557
33FLEETING (IRE) F.PS. 4 A.58 kg***MRS J. MAGNIER / M.TABOR / D.SMITHAP. O’BRIEN20,000
34DEIRDRE JPN F.PS. 6 A.58 kg***TOJI MORITAM. HASHIDA178,298
35SEARCH FOR A SONG IRE F.PS. 4 A.58 kg***MOYGLARE STUD FARM LTDDK. WELD2,000
36STAR CATCHER GB F.PS. 4 A.58 kg***ANTHONY OPPENHEIMERJ. GOSDEN0
37PALOMBA (IRE) F.PS. 4 A.58 kg48.5WERTHEIMER & BROTHERC. LAFFON-PARIAS10.278
38ZEYREK M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg***SA AGA KHANA.DE ROYER DUPRE10,000
39MKFANCY M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg46.0ABDULLAH AL MADDAHP&J. BRANDT (S)11,000
40In Swoop Ire M.Ps. 3 A.56.5kg46.5MRS CORINNA BARONIN VON ULLMANNF H. GRAFFARD (S)18,450
41MARE AUSTRALIS IRE M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg44.0MRS CORINNA BARONIN VON ULLMANNA. FABRE (S)21,240
42FISCAL RULES IRE M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg***MRS JAMES S. BOLGERJS. BOLGER7,500
43GOLD TRIP M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg47.5STABLE JEAN-LOUIS BOUCHARDF. CHAPPET56.620
44CHACHNAK M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg47.0STABLE THE MARTIGNY EARL VALLEYF. VERMEULEN (S)44,650
45ADRIAN GER M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***GESTUT AUQUENTH. GREWE13,000
46MILITARY MARCH GB M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***GODOLPHINS. BIN SUROOR15,750
47VICTOR LUDORUM GB M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg52.5GODOLPHIN SNCA. FABRE (S)214.104
48SAN FABRIZIO M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg41.5HUBERT GUYF. CHAPPET9,000
49CROSSFIREHURRICANE USA M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***SCOTT C. HEIDERJP. O’BRIEN84,000
50MOGUL GB M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERAP. O’BRIEN0
51PORT GUILLAUME M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg46.0CLAUDIO MARZOCCOJC. ROUGET (S)38,500
52BRENTFORD HOPE (GB) M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg***MRS B. MULRYAN / S. MULRYANR. HUGHES0
53ARMORY IRE M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***MRS J. MAGNIER / M.TABOR / D.SMITHAP. O’BRIEN12,500
54ATLANTIC OCEAN USA M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg48.5MRS J. MAGNIER / M. TABOR / D. SMITHA. FABRE (S)30,200
55HIGHEST GROUND IRE M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg***NIARCHOS FAMILYSIR MR. STOUTE0
56ENGLISH KING M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***BJORN E. NIELSENECD. WALKER16.997
57KAMEKO USA M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***QATAR RACING LIMITEDAM. BALDING166,637
58WONDERFUL MOON GER M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***WALLERFREUNDE STALLH. GREWE36,000
59Another Sky M.Ps. 3 A.56.5kg46.5GEORGE STRAWBRIDGEF. HEAD (S)26,500
60THAMES RIVER GB M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg***SUN BLOODSTOCKJP. O’BRIEN0
61HURRICANE DREAM M.PS. 3 a.56.5kg47.0TEAM VALOR INT / A. BRAKHAM. MESCAM23,000
62PAO ALTO M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg49.5WERTHEIMER & BROTHERC. FERLAND (S)28,000
63DEGRAVES IRE M.PS. 3 A.56.5kg***LLOYD J. WILLIAMSJP. O’BRIEN0
64GOOD IDEA GB F.PS. 3 a.55 kg44.0KHALID ABDULLAHA. FABRE (S)24,000
65FRANCONIA GB F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***KHALID ABDULLAHJ. GOSDEN20,330
66EBAIYRA USA F.PS. 3 A.55 kg48.5SA AGA KHANA.DE ROYER DUPRE32,000
67VALIA F.PS. 3 a.55 kg***HH AGA KHANA.DE ROYER DUPRE0
68RAABIHAH USA F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***HAMDAN AL MAKTOUMJC. ROUGET (S)29,500
69VAUCELLES F.PS. 3 a.55 kg46.5GERARD AUGUSTIN-NORMANDP. BARY (S)18,565
70WANGARI GER F.PS. 3 A.55 kg48.0MRS ANDRE FABREMRS A. FABRE24.320
71ALKANDORA GB F.PS. 3 a.55 kg***GODOLPHIN SNCA. FABRE (S)5.320
72SUNNY QUEEN GER F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***STEFAN HORST HAHNEH. GREWE7.450
73NEW YORK GIRL IRE F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***HEALTHY WOOD CO. LTDJP. O’BRIEN0
74FANCY BLUE IRE F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERD. O’BRIEN0
75LOVE IRE F.PS. 3 A.55 kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERAP. O’BRIEN166,637
76Peaceful Ire F.Ps. 3 A.55 kg***M.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERAP. O’BRIEN0
77FRANKLY DARLING GB F.PS. 3 a.55 kg***ANTHONY OPPENHEIMERJ. GOSDEN4.106
78INTER ROYAL LADY IRE F.PS. 3 a.55 kg***SLAWOMIR PEGZAA. WYRZYK13,625
79ENNISTYMON IRE F.PS. 3 a.55 kg***MRS EM STOCKWELLAP. O’BRIEN9,000
80Solsticia (Ire) F.Ps. 3 A.55 kg47.5WERTHEIMER & BROTHERA. FABRE (S)27,145
YearWinnerSex / AgeRunning timeJockeyCoachOwnerSecondThirdReplay
2019WALDGEIST GBM.0502’31 “97PC. BOUDOTA. FABRE (S)GESTUT AMMERLAND / NEWSELLS PARKENABLE GBSOTTSASS
2018ENABLE GBF.0402’29 “24L. DETTORIJ. GOSDENKHALID ABDULLAHSEA OF CLASS IRECLOTH OF STARS IRE
2017ENABLE GBF.0302’28 “69L. DETTORIJ. GOSDENKHALID ABDULLAHCLOTH OF STARS IREULYSSES IRE
2016FOUND IREF.0402’23 “61RL. MOOREAP. O’BRIENM.TABOR / D.SMITH / MME J.MAGNIERHIGHLAND REEL IREORDER OF ST GEORGE IRE
2015GOLDEN HORN GBM.0302’27 “23L. DETTORIJ. GOSDENANTHONY OPPENHEIMERFLINTSHIRE GBNEW BAY GB
2014TRUCEF.0402’26 “05T. JARNETMRS C. HEADAL SHAQAB RACINGFLINTSHIRE GBTAGHROODA GB
2013TRUCEF.0302’32 “04T. JARNETMRS C. HEADCHEIK JOAAN BIN HAMAD AL THANIGOLDENER JPNINTELLO (GER)
2012SOLEMIA (IRE)F.0402’37 “68O. PESLIERC. LAFFON-PARIASWERTHEIMER & BROTHERGOLDENER JPNMASTERSTROKE USA
2011DANEDREAM GERF.0302’24 “49A. STARKEP. SCHIERGENGESTUT B. EBERSTEIN / T. YOSHIDASHARETA (IRE)SNOW FAIRY IRE
2010WORKFORCE GBM.0302’35 “30RL. MOORESIR MR. STOUTEKHALID ABDULLAHNAKAYAMA FESTA JPNSARAFINA
2009SEA THE STARS IREM.0302’26 “30MJ. KINANEJ. OXXCHRISTOPHER TSUIYOUMZAIN IRECAVALRYMAN GB
2008ZARKAVA IREF.0302’28 “80C. SOUMILLONA. de ROYER DUPRESA AGA KHANYOUMZAIN IRESOLDIER OF FORTUNE IRE
2007DYLAN THOMAS IREM.0402’28 “50KF. FALLONAP. O’BRIENMS JOHN MAGNIER / MICHAEL TABORYOUMZAIN IRESAGARA USA
2006RAIL LINK GBM.0302’26 “30S. PASQUIERA. FABRE (S)KHALID ABDULLAHPRIDEHURRICANE RUN IRE
2005HURRICANE RUN IREM.0302’27 “40KF. FALLONA. FABRE (S)M.TABOR / D.SMITH / S.MAGNIERWESTERNER (GB)BAGO

@jonathanstettin who's the man? @jonathanstettin is THE man!!!!

Paul Culpo @PaulCulpo View testimonials

Facebook



    

Comments

Leave a Comment